2019 Louisiana ClassicsLafayette, LA
3/15/2019 - 3/16/2019

< Back

#23 Men's 4 x 400m Relay Results

College 2:59.59 Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter UCLA
RC ULL Complex Record 3:07.00   LSU 3/28/1982 

Finals

PL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 HPL
1 Stephen F. Austin A 3:10.67
Ruiz
Mattar
Murphy
Bennett
1 (1)
2 UL-Monroe A 3:14.17
Moore
Smith
Siboni
Hawkins
1 (2)
3 Southern A 3:14.83
Garner
Hills
McCoy
Brown
1 (3)
4 UL-Lafayette A 3:18.80
Hargrove
Limoh
Walter
Alfred
1 (4)
5 Stephen F. Austin B 3:19.80
Pittman
Garcia
Wilbur
Curry
1 (5)
6 Louisiana Tech A 3:21.02
Beaver
Jones
Melancon
Boullion
1 (6)
7 UL-Lafayette B 3:23.76
Bangura
3:23.752 (3:23.752)
Kimutai
Mixon
Brent
2 (1)
8 Stephen F. Austin C 3:25.91
Yulee
3:25.906 (3:25.906)
Washington
Beaty
Berney
2 (2)
9 Southern B 3:26.90
Javois
3:26.891 (3:26.891)
Calvillo-Tatum
Brown
Chevalier
2 (3)
10 Nicholls State A 3:33.26
Carter
3:33.257 (3:33.257)
Figueroa
Hernandez
Cazayoux
2 (4)
11 New Orleans A 3:38.26
Gray
3:38.259 (3:38.259)
Lanus
Suire
O'Callaghan
2 (5)
12 Nicholls State B 3:39.39
Wilson
3:39.389 (3:39.389)
Howard
Hebert
Granger
2 (6)
13 Dillard A 3:40.75
Stamps
Dailey
Gragg
Barrow
1 (7)
UL-Monroe B DNF
Boston
Dietrich
McDonald
Mitei

Finals Section: 1

HPL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Stephen F. Austin A 3:10.67
Ruiz
Mattar
Murphy
Bennett
2 UL-Monroe A 3:14.17
Moore
Smith
Siboni
Hawkins
3 Southern A 3:14.83
Garner
Hills
McCoy
Brown
4 UL-Lafayette A 3:18.80
Hargrove
Limoh
Walter
Alfred
5 Stephen F. Austin B 3:19.80
Pittman
Garcia
Wilbur
Curry
6 Louisiana Tech A 3:21.02
Beaver
Jones
Melancon
Boullion
7 Dillard A 3:40.75
Stamps
Dailey
Gragg
Barrow


Finals Section: 2

HPL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 UL-Lafayette B 3:23.76
Bangura
3:23.752 (3:23.752)
Kimutai
Mixon
Brent
2 Stephen F. Austin C 3:25.91
Yulee
3:25.906 (3:25.906)
Washington
Beaty
Berney
3 Southern B 3:26.90
Javois
3:26.891 (3:26.891)
Calvillo-Tatum
Brown
Chevalier
4 Nicholls State A 3:33.26
Carter
3:33.257 (3:33.257)
Figueroa
Hernandez
Cazayoux
5 New Orleans A 3:38.26
Gray
3:38.259 (3:38.259)
Lanus
Suire
O'Callaghan
6 Nicholls State B 3:39.39
Wilson
3:39.389 (3:39.389)
Howard
Hebert
Granger
UL-Monroe B DNF
Boston
Dietrich
McDonald
Mitei